| 

Summerfest Tickets

Sorry! There are currently no tickets available for Summerfest
Date & Time:  Any time
  • Any time
  • From tomorrow
  • From next week
  • From next month
Location:  All
  • Any

 



The Summerfest 2015 Music Festival returns for 11 days starting from June 24-28 and resuming on June 30 and concluding on July 5 at the Marcus Amphitheater in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Over 800 acts will be played across 11 stages with attendees treated to some of the biggest music stars, up and coming talent, and local favorites that will create an unforgettable experience for fans. On any given day fans can enjoy multiple genres of music from alternative rock, country, R&B, Pop music, and reggae. Over 1,000 performance will be performed during the course of Summerfest such as the Rolling Stones, Florida Georgia Line, Zac Brown Band, and Stevie Wonder among others.

    You can find the best ways to get fantastic deals on your Summerfest tickets and premium seating with TicketIQ. Our site is an online portal for purchasing Summerfest tickets to all performances!

    • The best part about purchasing your Summerfest tickets with us is that you get to choose which way you purchase them, ensuring that you find a good deal for every ticket and that you are in total control.
    • We show you a list of every Summerfest performance as well as performances of related shows as well. Simply pick the show you want to see and find a purchasing method that works best for you.
    • You can buy your Summerfest tickets at a set price.
    • You can bid for the Summerfest tickets through online auctions and if you are the highest bidder the Summerfest tickets are yours.
    • You can even make an offer with some of our ticketing partners because TicketIQ provides the approximate discount to list price that sellers are accepting for every performance. If your offer is accepted then you have won the Summerfest tickets!
    • At TicketIQ we also make sure that you know what you are paying for. You have the option of looking at a 3D seating preview which shows you how the performance will look from your chosen seating section AND you can also view zone statistics of the available deals from every area in a venue.
    • We guarantee you will save when you buy your Summerfest tickets through us because we list the best deals and last minute specials for you first! All of this at no extra cost!

Summerfest News

6-15-15: Summerfest kick off on June 24 for 11 extraordinary days at the Marcus Amphitheater as over 1,000 performance and 800 acts will be performed across 11 stages with all different kinds of music for fans to enjoy.

4-21-14: Summerfest recently announced a batch of 23 additional acts playing the elongated festivals. The artists include: Arctic Monkeys, Babe Ruth, Berlin, Thompson Square, Ingrid Michaelson, Phantogram, The Pretty Reckless, Rick Springfield, Cole Swindell, Lake Street Dive, Brother Ali, Railroad Earth, The Chainsmokers, Smallpools, The Orwells, Grieves, PROF, Bear Hands, Ismael Miranda, deM atlaS, DJ Abilities, John Hiatt and the Combo, and Get Cryphy DJs

Summerfest Live Performance Videos

2015 Summerfest Schedule

June 23
7:30 p.m. The Rolling Stones with Buddy Guy– Marcus Amphitheater
June 24 - 12 p.m. Star Six Nine – Miller
Greatest Hits Band – Briggs & Stratton
Mojo Perry Band – Harley
Slingblade – Johnson Controls
Taped Music – JoJo's
VJ FLUX (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
Hour 24 (1 p.m.) – Uline
2 p.m. Harper Rose – BMO
Georgia Overdrive – Harley
KIC Band – Johnson Controls
Opening Ceremony Set-up (2:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Aero Flynn (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Superfly (3 p.m.) – Miller
Gabe Kubanda (3 p.m.) – Uline
Green Screen Kid (3:45 p.m.) – KNE
4 p.m. Bobby Way & The Fabulous Wayouts – Harley
AhVantSoul with Jon Pierre Gee and Kat Webb – Johnson Controls
Diamond and Steel – JoJo's Martini Lounge
Twin Brother (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
The WhiskeyBelles (4:30 p.m.) – BMO
Fort Frances (5 p.m.) – Miller
Halocene (5 p.m.)– Uline
Doozey (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
The Soil and The Sun (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
6 p.m. Charles Walker Band – Johnson Controls
Antics, Captain and Symphony – Harley
Sweet Leda (6:30) – Uline
Jared & The Mill (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Briggs Big Backyard Band (7 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
The Sleepwalkers (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Florida Georgia Line, with Thomas Rhett and Frankie Ballard– Marcus Amphitheater
Clare Dunn – BMO
8 p.m. Con Brio – Uline
Five Knives – Harley
Road Crew – JoJo's
Antics – Harley
Jill Scott Tribute – Johnson Controls
Sloan – Miller
UNRB – U.S. Cell
Midnight Reruns (9 p.m.) – KNE
10 p.m. Bastille – Miller
Sheryl Crow – BMO
Dirty Heads – U.S. Cell
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue – Briggs & Stratton
Magic! – Uline
Mavis Staples – Johnson Controls
Kaskade (10:15 p.m.) – Harley
June 25
12 p.m. Random Maxx – Miller
Dr. Woo – Briggs & Stratton
Dave Fitzpatrick Band – Harley
Taped Music – JoJo's
Misha Siegfried and His Band – Johnson Controls
Special K (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
Miller Battle of the Bands (1 p.m.) – Uline
Shealeigh (1:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
2 p.m. Highfield Drive – BMO
Tallan Noble Latz Band – Harley
Roxi Copland (2:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
The Jimmys (2:30 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Fringe Character (3 p.m.) – Miller
Boney Fingers (3 p.m.) – Uline
Future Thieves (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Stephanie Erin Brill (3:45 p.m.) – KNE
4 p.m. The Record Company – Harley
Dirty Boogie – JoJo's
SunGhosts (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
H2-OH (5 p.m.)– Johnson Controls
Chicago Afrobeat Project (5 p.m.) – Miller
Liquorish (5 p.m.) – Uline
Land the Big Gig (5 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Madison County (5 p.m.) – BMO
Ian & The Dream (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
Mark Rose (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
6 p.m. Nikhil Korula Band – Harley
Saturday Night Preachers (6:30 p.m.) – Uline
X Ambassadors (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Glass Lux (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Kings of Leon with KONGOS– Marcus Amphitheater
Sam Llanas – Johnson Controls
Esperanza Spalding Presents: Emily's D+Evolution – Briggs & Stratton
8 p.m. Big Smo – BMO
Hot Sauce – JoJo's
Nick Moss Band – Harley
Rusty P's – Miller
Vinyl Theatre – U.S. Cell
Horseshoes & Hand Grenades – Uline
Canopies (9 p.m.) – KNE
Willy Porter (9:30 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Lindsey Stirling (9:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Billy Currington (9:45 p.m.) – BMO
10 p.m. Public Enemy – Miller
Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness – U.S. Cell
Trampled by Turtles – Uline
Gary Clark Jr. – Harley
June 26 12 p.m. Pulse – Miller
Rebel Reign – Briggs & Stratton
Jonny T-Bird & the MPs – Harley
Thriftones – Johnson Controls
Taped Music – JoJo's
Eric Diamond (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
Miller Battle of the Bands (1 p.m.) – Uline
2 p.m. The Tillers – BMO
F for Effort – Harley
Hell on Heels – Briggs & Stratton
Maple Road Blues Band – Johnson Controls
Litmus Vinyl (3 p.m.) – Uline
Golden Age (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Copper Box (3 p.m.) – Miller
4 p.m. Southbound – Harley
Mercy Music – Briggs & Stratton
Reverend Raven & The Chain Smokin' Alter Boys – Johnson Controls
Sc Mira (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Crossfire – JoJo's
Wesley Cook (5 p.m.) – Miller
Angaleena Presley (5 p.m.) – BMO
Will Phalen (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
Little Hurricane (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
6 p.m. Frank Bang & The Secret Stash – Johnson Controls
Face The King – Harley
Pat McCurdy – Briggs & Stratton
Lovebettie (6:30 p.m.) – Uline
Ogden Payne (6:30 p.m.) – Miller
GGOOLLDD (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Hayward Williams (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Keith Urban, with Phillip Phillips and Dan + Shay – Marcus Amphitheater
8 p.m. Shakey Graves – BMO
Lex Allen – Briggs & Stratton
The Cougars – JoJo's
You Blew it! – Harley
Streetlife with Warren Wiegratz – Uline
Dirty Dozen Brass Band – Johnson Controls
Ximena Sarinana – Miller
Atlas Genius – U.S. Cell
Cory Chisel and the Wandering Sons (9 p.m.) – KNE
Coheed & Cambria (9:45 p.m.) – Harley
Punch Brothers (9:45 p.m.) – BMO
10 p.m. The Kooks – U.S. Cell
Pepper – Briggs & Stratton
Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo – Uline
Blind Boys of Alabama – Johnson Controls
Santigold (10:15 p.m.) – Miller
June 27
12 p.m. School of Rock – BMO
School of Rock – Harley
School of Rock – U.S. Cell
School of Rock – Johnson Controls
School of Rock – Uline
SenSations – Miller
Taped Music – JoJo's
The Listening Party – Briggs & Stratton
VJ FLUX (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
2 p.m. School of Rock – BMO
School of Rock – Johnson Controls
School of Rock – U.S. Cell
School of Rock – Uline
Boys and Toys (2:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Miller Rhythm & Brews Revue (3 p.m.) – Miller
Urban Cone (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
4 p.m. Max & The Invaders – Johnson Controls
The Screamin' Cucumbers – JoJo's
Dear Rouge (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Ken Saydak (4:30 p.m.) – Harley
Makena Hartlin (5 p.m.) – Uline
Briggs Big Backyard Band (5 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton;
Motion City Soundtrack (5 p.m.) – BMO
Chase Atlantic (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Mark Mallman (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
6 p.m. King Solomon – Johnson Controls
Left on Sunset – Miller
The Griswolds (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Maritime (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Stevie Wonder – Marcus Amphitheater
Jon Paris – Harley
8 p.m. The Fatty Acids – BMO
Element 13 – JoJo's
Ethan Keller Group – Briggs & Stratton
Veneno – Johnson Controls
Mother Mother – Miller
MisterWives – U.S. Cell
Braid (9 p.m.) – KNE
Buddy Guy (9:45 p.m.) – Harley
The Flaming Lips (9:45 p.m.) – BMO
10 p.m. Walk the Moon – U.S. Cell
Third Eye Blind – Briggs & Stratton
Chase Rice – Uline
Sheila E. – Johnson Controls
Sublime with Rome (10:15 p.m.) – Miller
June 28
12 p.m. School of Rock – BMO
School of Rock – Harley
School of Rock – U.S. Cell
School of Rock – Johnson Controls
School of Rock – Uline
Platinum – Miller
Moshe Skier Band – Briggs & Stratton
Taped Music – JoJo's
Special K (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
2 p.m. School of Rock – BMO
The Back Alley Band (2:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Sixteen Candles (2:30 p.m.) – Miller
Daphni (3 p.m.) – Uline
Molehill (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Eagle Trace (3:45 p.m.) – KNE
4 p.m. WiFee and The HUZz BAND – Harley
Tweed Funk – Johnson Controls
Stetsin & Lace – JoJo's
Noah Guthrie (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Scott E. Berendt & The US Project (4:30 p.m.) – Miller
Jim Peterik's Lifeforce with Mindi Abair (5 p.m.) – Uline
Alter Ego (5 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
School of Rock Finals (5 p.m.) – BMO
Sarah Jaffe (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Catbath (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
6 p.m. Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound – Johnson Controls
Mates of State (6:30 p.m.) – Miller
Finish Ticket (6:30 p.m.) – Uline
The Wind + The Wave (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Ryn Weaver - 97.3NOW Summer Bash (7 p.m.) – Harley
Avenues (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Zac Brown Band – Marcus Amphitheater
Amanda Shires – Briggs & Stratton
8 p.m. Dark Star Orchestra – BMO
Oil Can Harry – JoJo's
Andy Grammer - 97.3NOW Summer Bash – Harley
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 – Johnson Controls
The Melismatics – Uline
Field Report – Miller
Saint Motel – U.S. Cell
Direct Hit! (9 p.m.) – KNE
Kid Cut Up - 97.3NOW Summer Bash (9 p.m.) – Harley
Martina McBride (9:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
The Romantics (9:30 p.m.) – Uline
10 p.m. The New Pornographers – Miller
The Mowgli's – U.S. Cell
Charles Bradley & His Extrordinaires – Johnson Controls
Paris Hilton – Harley
June 30
12 p.m. Rocky Mountain Oyster Band – Miller
School of Rock - Shorewood – Briggs & Stratton
Black Star Drum Line – Harley
WAMI Youth Showcase – Johnson Controls
Taped Music – JoJo's
Heaven & Hell (1 p.m.) – Uline
VJ FLUX (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
Emi Sunshine (1:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
2 p.m. Animation - A Tribute to RUSH – BMO
Milwaukee's Finest – Harley
Milwaukee Soul – Johnson Controls
Sigmund Snopek III (2:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Mt. Olive (3 p.m.) – Miller
Judas Beast (3 p.m.) – Uline
Kirsten Arian (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Tim Carroll featuring Luella (3:45 p.m.) – KNE
4 p.m. Esquires - ALIA – Harley
Reilly – Briggs & Stratton
Mirage III – JoJo's
Auralai (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Metal Men (5 p.m.) – Uline
Bobby Messano (5 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Big Head Todd and the Monsters (5 p.m.) – BMO
The Black Saints (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
The Accidentals (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
6 p.m. Christopher's Project - A Tribute to Stevie Wonder – Harley
Bound for Branson – Miller
July Talk (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Whips (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Linkin Park, with A Day to Remember and PPL MVR – Marcus Amphitheater
The Tossers – Briggs & Stratton
Tommy Castro – Johnson Controls
8 p.m. Balkun Brothers – BMO
Eddie Butts Band – JoJo's
DJ Promote – Harley
The Answer – Uline
Bella Cain – Miller
Meg Myers – U.S. Cell
Ace Reporter (9 p.m.) – KNE
Whitesnake (9:30 p.m.) – Uline
Elvin Bishop (9:30 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Gogol Bordello (9:45 p.m.) – BMO
10 p.m. Kip Moore – Miller
J. Roddy Walston & the Business – U.S. Cell
Flogging Molly – Briggs & Stratton
LeCrae – Harley
July 1
12 p.m. King of Clubs – Miller
Rhythm Rockets – Briggs & Stratton
Launchpad - Karmah – Johnson Controls
Taped Music – JoJo's
David Cavalier (12:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Launchpad - Eden (1 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Eric Diamond (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
Northern Haunt (1 p.m.) – Uline
2 p.m. Doo-Wop Daddies Gold – BMO
Cold Kingdom – Harley
Launchpad - Eminence – Johnson Controls
Rabid Aardvarks (3 p.m.) – Miller
WC Clark (3 p.m.) – Uline
Bailiff (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Saddlebrook (3:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Porcupine (3:45 p.m.) – KNE
4 p.m. Nine Shrines – Harley
The Incorruptibles – Johnson Controls
Marcell of Rhythm Kings – JoJo's
Panic is Perfect (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
The Terry Sims Band (5 p.m.) – BMO
The Traveling Suitcase (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
The Mantz Brothers (5:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Forgotton Species (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
The Infamous Stringdusters (5:30 p.m.) – Uline
6 p.m. The Apache Relay – Johnson Controls
American Scarecrows – Johnson Controls
Cloackroom – Miller
White Mystery (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Aeges (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Kendrick Lamar with ScHoolboy Q – Marcus Amphitheater
Keller Williams – Uline
Cam – Briggs & Stratton
8 p.m. Esnavi – BMO
Rhythm Kings – JoJo's
We Are Harlot – Harley
Manchester Orchestra – Miller
Gemini Club – U.S. Cell
The Apache Relay – Johnson Controls
Local H (9 p.m.) – KNE
Leftover Salmon (9:30 p.m.) – Uline
Phil Vassar (9:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Aloe Blacc (9:45 p.m.) – BMO
10 p.m. Brand New – Miller
The Faint – U.S. Cell
Halestrom – Harley
Delta Spirit –Johnson Control's World Stage
July 2
12 p.m. Tons O' Fun Band – Miller
Run Carolina – Briggs & Stratton
Generation Z – Harley
Taped Music – JoJo's
Special K (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
James English (1 p.m.) – Uline
2 p.m. Boomer Nation – BMO
Geoff Landon & the Wolfpack – Briggs & Stratton
Launchpad - The Garrett Stepp Band – Johnson Controls
33 RPM (3 p.m.) – Miller
Apollo's Beacon (3 p.m.) – Uline
Get Cryphy (3 p.m.) – Harley
Behold the Brave (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Nora Collins with Melissa Miller (3:45 p.m.) – KNE
4 p.m. St. Paul Slim – Harley
Painted Caves – Johnson Controls
Blue Light Scene – JoJo's
All Them Witches (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
deM atlaS (4:15 p.m.) – Harley
Altered Five Blues Band (5 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Bobby Friss Band (5 p.m.) – Miller
Taylor Dayne (5 p.m.) – Uline
Get Cryphy (5 p.m.) – Harley
The Hunts (5 p.m.) – BMO
Prof (5:30 p.m.) – Harley
Hembree (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Letts (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
6 p.m. Harmonious Wail – Johnson Controls
HIGHS (6:30 p.m.) – Uline
Get Cryphy (6:30 p.m.) – Harley
Jared James Nichols (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Aesop Rock with Rob Sonic & DJ Abilities (7 p.m.) – Harley
The Cavewives (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Carrie Underwood, with A Thousand Horses – Marcus Amphitheater
Whiskey of the Damned – Johnson Controls
Greg Koch and The Tone Controls – Briggs & Stratton
8 p.m. PHOX – BMO
76 Juliet – JoJo's
Get Cryphy – Harley
The Living Statues – Uline
Kaleo – U.S. Cell
Dilated Peoples (8:30 p.m.) – Harley
Brett Newski (9 p.m.) – KNE
Gaelic Storm (9:30 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band (9:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Get Cryphy (9:30 p.m.) – Harley
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros (9:45 p.m.) – BMO
10 p.m. Timeflies – Miller
Vance Joy – U.S. Cell
OK Go – Uline
Atmosphere – Harley
July 3
12 p.m. Jackie Brown and The Boys – Miller
Downtown Association Battle of the Bands Winner – Briggs & Stratton
Midnight Groove – Harley
Launchpad - The Whyskers – Johnson Controls
Taped Music – JoJo's
Calamity Janes and the Fratney Street Band (12:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Launchpad - Distant Cuzins (12:50 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
VJ FLUX (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
Launchpad - Rewind Society (1:50 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
2 p.m. Love, Peace and Soul – BMO
Consult The Briefcase – Harley
Category X – Briggs & Stratton
Launchpad - After the Rain (2:45 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Emma Kate (3 p.m.) – Uline
Bobby Friss Band (3 p.m.) – Miller
Purple (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
4 p.m. Steely Dane – Harley
Cadillac Pete and the Heat – Johnson Controls
Separate Ways The Band – JoJo's
Nobody's Hero – Briggs & Stratton
The Glorious Sons (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Gracie and Joey (5 p.m.) – Uline
The Davis Family Band (5 p.m.) – BMO
Hank & Cupcakes (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Holy Sheboygan! (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
6 p.m. Gabe Burdulis and The Kid Cab – Johnson Controls
Bad Boy – Harley
Your Villain My Hero – Miller
U2Zoo – Briggs & Stratton
Logan Mize (6:30 p.m.) – Uline
Tigernite (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Frankie Lee (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Ed Sheeran with Rixton – Marcus Amphitheater
8 p.m. Kenny Walker & A Touch of Fire – BMO
Chasin Mason - Briggs & Stratton
The LoveMonkeys – JoJo's
Lara Johnston – Harley
Kristian Bush of Shugarland – Uline
WebsterX – Miller
machineheart – U.S. Cell
Hugh Bob and The Hustle (9 p.m.) – KNE
The Isley Brothers (9:45 p.m.) – BMO
The Doobie Brothers (9:45 p.m.) – Harley
10 p.m. AWOLNATION – U.S. Cell
Cowboy Mouth – Briggs & Stratton
Kellie Pickler – Uline
Sylvan Esso – Johnson Controls
Lupe Fiasco (10:15 p.m.) – Miller
July 4
12 p.m. Bad Habitz – Miller
Battle for the UP - Perspective Heights – Briggs & Stratton
Battle for the UP - Hot by Ziggy – Harley
Kyle Megna & The Monsoons (12:30 p.m.) — U.S. Cell
Taped Music – JoJo's
Launchpad - Why Not (1 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Eric Diamond (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
John Martin (1 p.m.) – Uline
2 p.m. Lovin' Kind – BMO
Dead Modern Villians – Harley
Mrs. Fun (2:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Joe D'Urso & Stone Caravan (3 p.m.) – Miller
Substitue: Tales From The Who (3 p.m.) – Uline
Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
4 p.m. Spoof Fest Tribute to America - Tommy James – Johnson Controls
Spoiled Rotten – JoJo's
Life in A Tree – Briggs & Stratton
Emilie Brandt (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Spoof Fest – Tommy James (4:50 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Driveway Thriftdwellers (5 p.m.) – Uline
PictureYes (5 p.m.) – Harley
Foghat (5 p.m.) – BMO
Think Floyd USA (5:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Dark Waves (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Spoof Fest – Stone Temple Pilots (5:45 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
6 p.m. Cat Fight – Miller
Think Floyd USA – Briggs & Stratton
Spoof Fest – Cheap Trick (6:40 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Kiings (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
7:30 p.m. The Avett Brothers with Brandi Carlile – Marcus Amphitheater
Naima Adedapo – Briggs & Stratton
Spoof Fest - Lynyrd Skynyrd – Johnson Controls
8 p.m. 5 Card Studs – BMO
The Boogie Men – JoJo's
Failure – Harley
Anthony Gomes – Miller
Big Data – U.S. Cell
The Steepwater Band – Uline
Trapper Schoepp & the Shades – KNE
Spoof Fest - The Doors – Johnson Controls
"Weird Al" Yankovic (9:45 p.m.) – BMO
Sammy Hagar and the Circle, featuring Michael Anthony, Jason Bonham and Vic Johnson (9:45 p.m.) – Miller
10 p.m. Robert DeLong – U.S. Cell
Matt Nathanson – Briggs & Stratton
Blackberry Smoke – Uline
Gabriel Sanchez and the Prince Experience – Johnson Controls
Jane's Addiction (10:15 p.m.) – Harley
July 5
12 p.m. Velocity – Miller
Project M Battle of Bands winner – Briggs & Stratton
WI-IL Rock Bandemonium - They Never Say No – Harley
Battle for the UP – Johnson Controls
Taped Music – JoJo's
Battle for the UP – Spare Change Trio – Johnson controls
Somebody's Darling (12:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Downtown Harrison (1 p.m.) – JoJo's
Dustin Walker (1 p.m.) – Uline
Danny Miller Band (1:15 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Mutts (1:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
2 p.m. Launchpad Runner-Up Band – BMO
Tres Acoustico / JT-EI Inconfundinble – Harley
Half Empty – Briggs & Stratton
Almighty Vinyl – Miller
Failure to Launch (3 p.m.) – Uline
The Great Heights Band (3 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
George Stancell and the Wonderful Ones (3 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Les Paul Launchpad Award Winning Band (3:30 p.m.) – BMO
Bright Kind (3:45 p.m.) – KNE
4 p.m. Up All Night – JoJo's
The UnXpected – Miller
The Midwestern Charm (4:15 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Orquesta Nabori (4:30 p.m.) – Harley
Nick Lynch (5 p.m.) – Uline
Slumpbuster featuring KB (5 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Tonic (5 p.m.) – BMO
Leroy Airmaster, with Jr. Brantley (5 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Radkey (5:30 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
Mike Mangione and The Union (5:30 p.m.) – KNE
6 p.m. Pet Engine – Miller
Erica Sunshine Lee (6:30 p.m.) – Uline
King Washington (6:45 p.m.) – U.S. Cell
De La Buena (7 p.m.) – Harley
The Middle Ground (7:15 p.m.) – KNE
7:30 p.m. Neil Young and Promise of the Real, with Grace Potter – Marcus Amphitheater
Andy T. & Nick Dixon with Anson Funderburgh – Johnson Controls
Charlie Hirsch – Briggs & Stratton
8 p.m. Johnny Wad – BMO
Cold Sweat & The Brew City Horns – JoJo's
Drake White and The Big Fire – Uline
Toad the Wet Sprocket – Miller
The Step Rockets – U.S. Cell
The Championship (9 p.m.) – KNE
Mat Kearney (9:30 p.m.) – Briggs & Stratton
Andy Montanez (9:30 p.m.) – Harley
Otis Clay (9:30 p.m.) – Johnson Controls
Kansas (9:45 p.m.) – BMO
10 p.m. Smash Mouth – Miller
New Politics – U.S. Cell
Brett Eldredge – Uline

Summerfest History

The annual Summerfest Music Festival returns later this month for 11 days starting on June 24-28 and then resuming on June 30 to July 5 held at the 75 acre Henry Maier Festival Park along the lakefront in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The festival was first introduced back in the late 1960’s and since the 1970’s the event has run through late June and early July that includes the 4th of July Holiday. Over the years, Summerfest has attracted between 800,000 to 1,000,000 people this year promoting itself as the “World’s Largest Music Festival. Summerfest features some of the biggest names in the music business, to local music talent from various forms of music genre. Throughout the 11 days featured performers make personal appearances on 11 sponsor themed stages from noon to midnight, including shows at the 23,000 seat Marcus Amphitheater. There are performances from over 700 bands as the event also provides numerous other attractions for guests to enjoy, like comedy acts, fireworks, family activities, shopping vendors, and a wide variety of food from many Milwaukee area resturants. In last year’s Summerfest Music Festival, the overall attendance increased by 1.4% with over 851,879 patrons attending despite difficulty with the weather such as fog, rain, and cooler tempatures. Over the years, Summerfest tickets have steadily increased over the past five years, as this year’s tickets for the opening day are considerably less more expensive from 2014 when tickets had an asking average price of over $200. However, last year’s opening headliner featured Bruno Mars a superstar pop start, while this year’s opening act includes Florida Georgia Line, Thomas Rheet and Frankie Ballard.

 
 
 
DOWNLOAD THE FREE APP
Get $20 off first purchase
INSTALL
Register Here
to start personalizing your events.
Sign in
Otherwise, Sign in
or Register if you haven't
Try again?
Can't sign in? :(
No worries. Simply type in the email address you registered with and we'll send you a password-reset link post haste.
Email sent.
Check your inbox for an email from us. Click on the link we provided to be taken to a password-reset page.
Brilliant.
Now just create a password and enter your name, and you're good to go!
Choose a new password
, first enter the password we sent you by email, and then choose a new password.
The email address you registered with is
Account Settings
Here you can change the settings for your account on Tiqiq.
Your Details
Name
Email
Home turf
Discard
Password
Change your password
Current password
New password
Repeat password
Your new password is saved.
Email
Content
Manage your favorite performers
Performers you removed